Water Soluble Paeonol

Home > Products > Ingredients For Cosmetics And Health Products > Water Soluble Paeonol

Water Soluble Paeonol

Water Soluble Paeonol has analgesic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial effects, but also can inhibit the generation of free radicals, whitening skin, is widely used in medicine, health care, cosmetics and other industries.

Product Description

Product Description

Water Soluble Paeonol

 

Basic information:

Product name

Water soluble Paeonol

Appearance

White or almost white amorphous powder

Solubility

Soluble in water

Assay

4%~6%

Purity

99%

 

Test Standard:

 ITEMS

 criteria

Appearance

White or almost white amorphous powder

Assay

4%~6%

Mineral content

≤10ppm

pH(1%)

5.0-7.0

Residue on ignition

≤1.0%

Storage

Presereve in well-closed containers.

 

 



1616400716(1).jpg

                                       Water-soluble paeonol powder                                Water-soluble paeonol solution 


 

Characteristics:

1. Greatly improve the solubility of paeonol at room temperature.

2. Inhibit the volatilization of paeonol and improve the stability of paeonol.

3. Control the slow release of paeonol in the solution and prolong the effect of paeonol.

4. Cover up the special smell of paeonol.

 

Applications:

Paeonol has a wide range of pharmacological activities including antipyretic and analgesic, anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic, anti-tumor, immune regulation and other effects, but has the advantages of intolerance and small side effects. Paeonol can also inhibit the generation of O2- free radicals in cells, and has the functions of whitening cosmetics, reducing and fading the pigments deposited in the skin, and reducing silt and spots.



Related Products

  • wechat

    15628927619: 15628927619

Chatting

Contact Us