40% Water soluble salicylic acid

Home > Products > Ingredients For Cosmetics And Health Products > 40% Water soluble salicylic acid

40% Water soluble salicylic acid

40%Water soluble salicylic acid can be used at skin-contact cosmetics or medicines for sterilization, anti-itching, pore cleaning, keratin renewal, and loosening.

Product Description

Product Description

40%Water soluble salicylic acid

 

Basic information:

Name

40%Water soluble salicylic acid

Appearance

White or almost white amorphous powder

Smell

Characteristic odour

Solubility

Soluble in water(salicylic acid ≥5%)

Salicylic acid assay

40%~45%

Purity

99%

Package

1kg/bag, 25kgs/Bag/Fiber Drum


 

Test Standard:

 ITEMS

criteria

Appearance

White or almost white amorphous powder;Acidic reaction in aqueous solution.

Assay

≥40%

Solubility

≥5%

Heavy Metal

≤10ppm

pH(5%)

3.0~5.0

Storage

Preserve in well-closed containers.

 

 

Characteristics

1. Adopting unique supramolecular technology to increase the water solubility of salicylic acid, which can be stably used in cosmetic formulations.

2. The high content of salicylic acid in this product can meet the needs of most customers.

3. It can adjust the release rate of salicylic acid on the skin surface, control the local concentration of salicylic acid on the skin surface, ensure the effective concentration of salicylic acid on the skin surface, reduce the irritation and side effects of salicylic acid, and make it effective. At the same time, the effect is more gentle.

 

 

Applications:

Can be used to prepare cosmetics or drugs that contact the skin, such as lotions, creams, liquids, etc. Can be used to sterilize, relieve itching, clean pores, renew and loosen keratin.



Related Products

  • wechat

    15628927619: 15628927619

Chatting

Contact Us